skip navigation

ADULT LEAGUE

SPRING 2017 Adult Registration is OPEN!

Registration fee is $85 cash/check or $88 credit card.
CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

The DEADLINE to register is Wednesday Jan 25th! 

THE SEASON WILL BEGIN SUNDAY February 5th!

Registration fee for 2 teams is $155 cash/check or $160.00 credit card

We will have Division 2 (more competitive) and Division 3 (more recreational) leagues for this season.

IN ORDER TO BE PLACED ON A ROSTER, ALL PAYMENTS ARE DUE IN OUR OFFICE BY THE JAN 25th DEADLINE

Each player needs to individually submit their registration and payment. "Coach" and "Friend" requests can be entered on the form. Teams will be formed after the deadline. 

Games will be played on Sunday nights with occasional Wednesday games if we have an odd number of teams in a division.

One jersey provided per player, per team.


ADULT LEAGUE INFORMATION

The CABOSA Adult League conducts a Fall, Spring, and Summer season! If you have any questions regarding the Adult league, please contact Mark Matlock.

7v7 Playing format: No offside rule.  Substitutions can be made at any stoppage of play.  Games consist of two 35 minute halves with a 10 minute half time.

Players must show the referee their drivers license prior to the start of each game to ensure that all players are registered and listed on the official team roster.  This protects all players and the CABOSA organization by ensuring all participants are covered under  LSA medical insurance in case of injury.

All teams will play at least 8 games (including playoffs).  To see all other modified rules for the adult league, please read the Adult League Modified Rules on this page. 

All rosters will be frozen two weeks prior to the start of the playoffs unless there are extenuating circumstances due to injury or military deployments.

 


STANDINGS


Level 2 Fall Standings

Team Name GP W L T GD Pts
Llanito 8 6 2 0 27 18
Schwab 8 6 2 0 25 18
Oberlander 8 5 3 0 9 15
Pernici 8 5 3 0 1 15
Ameen 8 2 6 0 -28 6
Vickers 8 0 8 0 -33 0

Level 3 Fall Standings

Team Name GP W L T GD Pts
Mullen 8 7 1 0 23 21
Deere 8 6 1 1 21 19
Parr 8 4 3 1 5 13
Montgomery 8 3 5 0 -3 9
Rogers 8 3 5 0 -5 9
Comerford 8 0 8 0 -41 0

SCHEDULES


Level 2 Playoffs

12/18 5:00pm Field 8 
#1 Llanito vs #4 Pernici

12/18 5:00pm Field 12
#2 Schwab vs #3 Oberlander

Finals Thursday 12/22 7:00pm - Field 8

Level 3 Playoffs

12/18 6:30pm Field 8
#1 Mullen vs #5 Rogers  (#4 Montgomery not eligible for playoffs per forfeit rule)

12/18 6:30pm Field 12
#2 Deere vs #3 Parr

Finals Thursday 12/22 7:00pm - Field 12

 


Latest News and Events

Website banner updated